The Brothers of Mu Delta

Since 1979, Mu Delta has grown to 234 collegiate brothers, while also initiating several honorary members of the Longwood University faculty.

Current Advisors

  • Dr. Gordon L Ring
  • Dr. Ryan Hebert

ΒΤ Class, Fall `17

  • Mr. Christohper Michael Ware

ΒΣ Class, Spring `17

  • Mr. Brady Edward Knight
  • Mr. William Cody Hinson
  • Mr. Jacob Lee Drumheller
  • Mr. Mithcell Ryan Cook

ΒΡ Class, Fall `16

  • Mr. Nicholas Joseph Thames
  • Mr. Ryan Adrian Flanagan
  • Mr. John Paul Brooks

ΒΠ Class, Spring `16

  • Mr. Jordan Wayne Smith
  • Mr. Michael Joseph Link Jr
  • Mr. Joshua Allen Golub

ΒΟ Class, Spring `15

  • Mr. Daryl Trent Love
  • Mr. Adam Benjamin Kronk
  • Mr. Nathaniel Bryce Irving

ΒΞ Class, Fall `14

  • Mr. Steven John Brown

ΒΝ Class, Spring `14

  • Mr. Michael Tyler Velez
  • Mr. Dakota James Pagerie
  • Mr. Cody Nathaniel Leonard
  • Mr. Cory Nicholas Anderson

ΒΜ Class, Fall `13

  • Mr. Micheal Adrian Norwood

ΒΛ Class, Spring `13

  • Mr. Taylor Jon Stewardson
  • Mr. Anthony Thomas Maglachlan
  • Mr. Mathew Edward Lilly
  • Mr. David Sean Lawson
  • Mr. Tyler Scott Gage

ΒΚ Class, Spring `12

  • Mr. William Harrison Waddell
  • Mr. Jospeh Anthony Valinotti IV
  • Mr. Spencer Patrick Smith
  • Mr. Charles Edward Smith II
  • Mr. Christopher Kevin Porter
  • Mr. Ronald Thomas Mountcasel
  • Mr. Migual Jose Gavilan
  • Mr. Benjamin Iles Corish
  • Mr. Andrew William Bentley

ΒΙ Class, Fall `11

  • Mr. Eric Allen Mitchell

ΒΘ Class, Spring `11

  • Mr. Darnell Rashad Royster
  • Mr. Joseph Edward Robson
  • Mr. Nicholas James Milford
  • Mr. Carlton LaMon Hobbs
  • Mr. Brandon Lee Caracciolo
  • Mr. Sam Arthur-Richard Andrews

ΒΗ Class, Fall `10

  • Mr. Jared Alexander Dawdy
  • Mr. Buster Derek Brown

ΒΖ Class, Spring `10

  • Mr. Gregory Edward Robey
  • Mr. Eric Andrew Engel
  • Mr. Johnathan Lamon Coward

ΒΕ Class, Fall `09

  • Mr. Hurley Braxton Wilmoth Jr
  • Mr. Thomas James Smith
  • Mr. Allen Scott Bogart

ΒΔ Class, Spring `09

  • Mr. David Anthony Yates
  • Mr. Casey Jordan Walker
  • Mr. Nicholas Lamar Snead
  • Mr. Mark H Gubash

ΒΓ Class, Fall `08

  • Mr. Gregory Scott Manning
  • Mr. Gene Maxwell Doss
  • Mr. Bradford William Brill
  • Mr. Benjamin Bailey Babineau

ΒΒ Class, Spring `08

  • Mr. Joshua Shaun Cassell
  • Mr. Nicholas Ryan Bailey
  • Mr. Stephen Michael Adams

ΒΑ Class, Fall `07

  • Mr. Thomas William Mason

ΑΩ Class, Spring `07

  • Mr. Bruce Ronald Willke
  • Mr. Patrick Dexter Ward Robbins
  • Mr. Christopher M Lumia
  • Mr. Micheal Ryan Laffoon
  • Mr. Bryan Michael Allgood

ΑΨ Class, Fall `06

  • Mr. Jon Eddins Walker
  • Mr. Jeffrey Phillips Ravenhorst
  • Mr. Geoffrey Walter Osborne
  • Mr. Christopher Scott Gibson
  • Mr. Douglas Patrick Dryden

ΑΧ Class, Spring `06

  • Mr. William James Murden
  • Mr. Carter Randall Mahnke
  • Mr. Colin Christopher Lee
  • Mr. Tyler Robert Johnson
  • Mr. Eric Lawrence Cogan
  • Mr. Ryan Michael Blue

ΑΦ Class, Fall `05

  • Mr. Jeremiah Pleasant Witt
  • Mr. Chase Douglas Sink

ΑΥ Class, Spring `05

  • Mr. Andrew Clinton Snead
  • Mr. Zackary Wilson Scott
  • Mr. Scott Everett Jenkins
  • Mr. Stephen John Harmon
  • Mr. Derek Wayne Hambright
  • Mr. Ryan Seal Buchanan

ΑΤ Class, Fall `04

  • Mr. Collin Carter Wilson
  • Mr. Christopher Richards Tobey
  • Mr. Jordan Benjamin Ashworth

ΑΣ Class, Spring `04

  • Mr. Patrick Ryan Trate

ΑΡ Class, Fall `03

  • Mr. Mark Edward Zimmermann
  • Mr. Derek Blake Ramsey
  • Mr. Timothy William Hanmer

ΑΠ Class, Spring `03

  • Mr. Benjamin Titus
  • Mr. Justin Winn Ranson
  • Mr. Jeffrey Wayne Johnson
  • Mr. Jason Andrew Bell

ΑΟ Class, Fall `02

  • Mr. Benjamin Franklin Simmons
  • Mr. Rayfield Goodman

ΑΞ Class, Spring `02

  • Mr. Karl Henry Willke
  • Mr. Paul Anthony Coffey

ΑΝ Class, Fall `01

  • Mr. Aaron Earl Sletten
  • Mr. John Douglas Sawyer
  • Mr. Adam Marshall Roach
  • Mr. Michael Richard Johnson

ΑΜ Class, Spring `01

  • Mr. Justin Lawrence Trawick
  • Mr. Matthew Lee Spalding
  • Mr. William Alexander Lange
  • Mr. Michael Quang Bui
  • Mr. William Lloyd Patrick Berg
  • Mr. John Corroll Balser

ΑΛ Class, Fall `00

  • Mr. William Glenn Wallace
  • Mr. Sean Kevin Schutte
  • Mr. Paul Andrew Rosensteel
  • Mr. Mike S Hitchings
  • Mr. David Alexander Harris

ΑΚ Class, Spring `00

  • Mr. John Thomas Murray
  • Mr. Gary Earl Jack
  • Mr. David S Calihan
  • Mr. Stanley Edward Brooks

ΑΙ Class, Fall `99

  • Mr. Matthew Ryan Garber
  • Mr. Jordan Tucker Edwards

ΑΘ Class, Spring `99

  • Mr. James McClellan Williamson
  • Mr. Andrew Christopher Gray

ΑΗ Class, Fall `98

  • Mr. Benjamin Leslie Lewis
  • Mr. David Allen Fanning
  • Mr. Owen Thomas Compher

ΑΖ Class, Spring `98

  • Mr. Todd Corey Naumann
  • Mr. Joseph L Diamond
  • Mr. Whitney Pendleton Browning

ΑΕ Class, Fall `97

  • Mr. Michael Wayne Shetley
  • Mr. Bryan David Sheetz
  • Mr. Robert John Romich
  • Mr. Robert Dustin Proctor

ΑΔ Class, Spring `97

  • Mr. Thomas A Williams
  • Mr. John Anthony Westerhoff
  • Mr. Robert Preston Blankenship

ΑΓ Class, Fall `96

  • Mr. Jonathan Edward Somers
  • Mr. Eric Timothy Primmer
  • Mr. Charles Bruce Mottley
  • Mr. Gregory Richard McCarney
  • Mr. Blair Hamilton Lockamy
  • Mr. Christopher Martin Dillon
  • Mr. Martin Ryan Boone

ΑΒ Class, Spring `96

  • Mr. Benjamin Ellery Tufts
  • Mr. Todd David Tinsley
  • Mr. Nathan Lynn Rifenburg
  • Mr. Spencer Robin Lush

ΑΑ Class, Fall `95

  • Mr. Michael Preston Hall Young
  • Mr. Burke Thomas Sisson
  • Mr. Samuel Taylor Richardson

Ω Class, Spring `95

  • Mr. Kelty C Scott
  • Mr. James Staley Lewter
  • Mr. Jeff Michael Kent
  • Mr. Andrew Thomas Brock

Ψ Class, Fall `94

  • Mr. Adam Boyd Rice
  • Mr. Stephen Richard Reed
  • Mr. Michael John Peterman

Χ Class, Spring `94

  • Mr. Arthur Lee Wiggins III

Φ Class, Fall `93

  • Mr. Joseph Robert Peterfeso
  • Mr. John R Janssen

Υ Class, Spring `93

  • Mr. William Lee Washington

Τ Class, Fall `92

  • Mr. Chris Alan Pickett
  • Mr. James Matthew Packett
  • Mr. Gene Glasco Jr
  • Mr. Jonathan Carroll Fore
  • Mr. Cameron Cornell Caffee II
  • Mr. H Dwayne Barton

Σ Class, Spring `92

  • Mr. Rohsaan Cleveland Settle

Ρ Class, Fall `91

  • Mr. Michael Kevin Grise

Π Class, Spring `91

  • Mr. Dennis Irvin Weber
  • Mr. Wyndham Todd Southwell
  • Mr. Michael Anthony Chambers

Ο Class, Fall `90

  • Mr. John Phillips King
  • Mr. John Paul Borowiec
  • Mr. Scott William Bedio

Ξ Class, Spring `90

  • Mr. Jeffrey Ervin Thomas

Ν Class, Fall `89

  • Mr. Jeffrey H Lovelace
  • Mr. Dan Thomas Ellis
  • Mr. R Graham Davis
  • Mr. Richard Norton Clampitt Jr
  • Mr. Erik Michael Bachelle

Μ Class, Spring `89

  • Mr. Jarett Paul Forsberg
  • Mr. Jeffrey Alan Campbell

Λ Class, Fall `88

  • Mr. Christopher J Kelly
  • Mr. Robert Dean Grubbs
  • Mr. Christopher W Davis
  • Mr. Hubert Glenn Cagle Jr
  • Mr. James Edward Brown

Κ Class, Spring `88

  • Mr. Thomas Bennett Walker
  • Mr. Kevin Jon Cox

Ι Class, Fall `87

  • Mr. Stephen Scholl Cibula

Θ Class, Spring `87

  • Mr. Eddie Ray Stallings Jr
  • Mr. Dennis John Morley
  • Mr. Brian Stephen Jungen

Η Class, Fall `85

  • Mr. James Edward Sanders
  • Mr. John Leonard Perkinson
  • Mr. Richard S Huggins
  • Mr. John A Flemming
  • Mr. David Dewell Duffer
  • Mr. Paul Vincent Dembowski

Ζ Class, Fall `84

  • Mr. Kenneth Stephen Vaiden
  • Mr. Clarence A Thornton Jr
  • Mr. Michael Kelly Santana
  • Mr. Erick Joel Lang
  • Mr. Brian Charles Dorsey Jr

Ε Class, Fall `81

  • Mr. Ivan Dane Yonce
  • Mr. Gordon Ray Parr
  • Mr. Charles Andrew Moshenek
  • Mr. Sydney Alan Long

Δ Class, Fall `80

  • Mr. Gary William Wyatt
  • Mr. David Eugene Brooks

Γ Class, Spring `80

  • Mr. Peter Karl Tideman
  • Mr. Trotman T Simpson Jr
  • Mr. Michael L Lawson

Β Class, Fall `80

  • Mr. Michael James Gould
  • Mr. Lloyd Milton Dollins
  • Mr. Lonnie Ray Davidson

Α Class, Spring `79

  • Mr. Wilson Eugene Troxell
  • Mr. Jack Allen Tolbert
  • Mr. Thomas Edward Sullivan
  • Mr. Larry Mark Smith
  • Mr. Dale Michael Roller
  • Mr. Andy Curtis Pittard
  • Mr. Scott Alan-Step Noonan
  • Mr. William Russell Nixon Jr
  • Mr. William Preston McKaig
  • Mr. Charles Alexand Mason II
  • Mr. Charles Kent Lafferty
  • Mr. Anthony Wayne Kent
  • Mr. Ronald Ayers Hurley Jr
  • Mr. John Eugene Hudson
  • Mr. Dennis Leonard Helms
  • Mr. Nathaniel David Eismann
  • Mr. Henry Nicholas Dahlman